July 31st, 2012 Amateur Rankings

 

135 lbs: Bantamweight
1. Kurt Chase Patrick 4-1 (ATT)
2. Rico DiSciullo 6-2 (SYT)
3. Kin Moy 6-1 (Redline)
4. Matt Doherty 4-4 (TPS)
5. Jared Sarno 6-1 (SSSF)
6. Jeremy Reipold 4-1 (Ravenous)
7. Jocob Smith 7-1 (NESF)
8. Tony Ellison 3-0 (Lauzon)
9. Shamel Tyler 5-0 (UFAI)
10. Davis Roast 3-0 (SYT)
HM- Tom Balzano 3-1 (Team Irish)

 

145 lbs: Featherweight
1. Soap Am 3-0 (TPS)
2. Matt “PaperBoy” Tullos 4-0 (Connors)
3. Ray Wood 4-1 (Youngs MMA)
4. Evan Scott 5-1 (Lauzon)
5. Cory Pickering 4-2 (SSSF)
6. Matt Durling 6-0 (Contenders)
7. Sam Nadeau 8-4-1 (AFT/Gladiator)
8. Brett Morris 4-1 (Rivera MMA)
9. Leon Campbell 4-1 (SYT)
10. Nestor Xicohtencatl 2-0 (Renzo Gracie)
HM- Kosta Jones 4-2 (Combat Sports)
HM- Ralph Bell 4-2
HM- John “First Class” Raio 3-0 (MMA Athletics)

 

 

155 lbs: Lightweight
1. Dickie White 4-0 (CNYMMA)
2. Jonathan Lemke 5-0 (Team Irish)
3. Shane Manley 4-1 (Bombsquad)
4. Vovka “KGB” Clay 3-0 (Truimph)
5. Nathan Oses 4-2 (BMAC)
6. Travis Garrett 3-0 (Combat Fitness)
7. RJ Letendre 3-1 (The Shop)
8. Ben Peak 3-0 (Simmler BJJ/Abusado MMA)
9. Mike Davis 4-0 (Death Roll)
10. Jordan Keough 3-1 (Death Roll)
HM- Skip Libby 3-2 (The Shop)

 

 

170 lbs: Welterweight
1. Cody Anderson 5-0 (Gracie Barra NH)
2. Toby Oden 4-0 (Rivera Athletics)
3. Mike Drohan 4-1 (Maxx)
4. Mike Burke 4-1 (LRVT)
5. Jeremiah Diruzzo 4-1 (Redline)
6. Brian Sparrow 3-0 (Pro Elite)
7. Andrew Provost 6-1 (Peru, NY)
8. Peter San Antonio 5-4(Warriors Pride)
9. Tyler Keene 1-0 (Gracie Barra Boston)
10. George Abele 3-0 (SYT)
HM- Brett Trahan 4-2 (BTMMA)
HM- Tyler Jacques 4-2

 

185lbs: Middleweight
1. Joe Cloutier 5-2 (Doomsday)
2. Joe Palazio 5-2 (Rukus)
3. Nick Logan 3-0 (Doughboy)
4. Dan Burke 2-0 (Burgess)
5. Buck Pineau 4-1 (Shay Institute)
6. Domenic Ruccolo 3-0 (Revolution)
7. Eric Bruno 6-2 (Rail City)
8. Mike Rodriguez 2-0 (Trifecta)
9. Noel Fairhurst 2-0 (Tigon)
10. Joe Donnelly 2-0 (Evolution MMA)
HM- Nick Muto 2-1 (Seth Silva’s)
HM- Andrew Hughes 3-1 (Team Irish)

 

205 lbs: Light heavyweight
1. Justin Pierpoint 3-0 (Tang Muay Thai)
2. Brent Dillingham 3-0 (MMA Athletix)
3. Joey DiSalvo 1-0 (Trifecta)
4. Jarell Gaterson 1-0
5. Kevin Haley 2-0 (Team Anubis)
6. Mark Glover 2-1
HM- Robert Cameron 1-0
HM- Andrew Davis 1-0 (COMA)

 

Heavyweight
1. Nick Fontecchio 1-0 (Connors MMA)
2. James Smith 3-1 (MAXX)
HM- Dan Ladd 1-0
HM- Anthony Pepdjonovic 2-0 (Trifecta)
HM- Edward Gillis 1-0 (Doomsday